1.25G BIDI LC

简短描述

The GBE Bidirectional SFP optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges.They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short, intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Dist...


产品信息

产品标签

The GBE Bidirectional SFP optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges.They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short, intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
 Wavelength
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
TSB-GE40-53DCR
 GBE Bidirectional SFP Transceiver
 SMF
 1.25G
 /
 40km
 LC
 -5~70℃
 Y
 DML

Features:
● Operating data rate at 1.25Gbps
● Distance up to 10Km~80km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Single LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Compatible with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard: -5℃ ~+75℃
● Industrial: -40℃ ~+85℃

Applications:
● Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
● Fiber Channel Switch
● Other Optical Link

DS100033

 


  • Previous:
  • Next: