10G SFP+ SR/LR/ER/ZR

简短描述

Trixon SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC. More ...


产品信息

产品标签

Trixon SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
 Wavelength
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
TPS-TGM3-85DCR
 SFP+
 MMF
 10.3G
 850nm
 VCSEL/PIN
 300m
 LC
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TGM3-85DIR
 SFP+
 MMF
 10.3G
 850nm
 VCSEL/PIN
 300m
 LC
 -40℃~+85℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG02-31DCR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1310nm
 FP/PIN
 2km
 LC
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG02-31DIR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1310nm
 FP/PIN
 2km
 LC
 -40℃~+85℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG10-31DCR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1310nm
 DFB/PIN
 10km
 LC
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG10-31DIR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1310nm
 DFB/PIN
 10km
 LC
 -40℃~+85℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG40-55DCR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1550nm
 EML/PIN
 40km
 LC
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG40-55DIR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1550nm
 EML/PIN
 40km
 LC
 -40℃~+85℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG80-55DCR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1550nm
 EML/APD
 80km
 LC
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 10GBE
 TPS-TG80-55DIR
 SFP+
 SMF
 10.3G
 1550nm
 EML/APD
 80km
 LC
 -40℃~+85℃
 Yes
 10GBE

Product Features
● Operating data rate  is 10.3Gbps
● Distance up to 300m~80km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Hot Pluggable

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3ae
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃
Industrial: -40℃ ~+85℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 10GBASE-SR/SW/LR/LW/ER/EW/ZR/ZW
● 10G Fiber Channel
● Other Optical Link


  • Previous:
  • Next: