10G XFP CWDM

简短描述

Trixon CWDM XFP series products is XFP form factor pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with XFP multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8077i), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according to XFP MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC. More Detai...


产品信息

产品标签

Trixon CWDM XFP series products is XFP form factor pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with XFP multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8077i), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according to XFP MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
 Wavelength
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
 TXC-TG10-XXDCR
 XFP
 SM
 10.3G
 CWDM
 DFB/PIN
 10KM
 LC
 -5~70℃
 Y
 10G BASE Enthernet
       DS050013
 TXC-TG40-XXDCR
 XFP
 SM
 10.3G
 CWDM
 EML/PIN
 40KM
 LC
 -5~70℃
 Y
 10G BASE Enthernet
 TXC-TG80-XXDCR
 XFP
 SM
 10.3G
 CWDM
 EML/APD
 80KM
 LC
 -5~70℃
 Y
 10G BASE Enthernet

Product Features
● Operating data rate is 10.3Gbps
● Distance up to 10km~80km
● 3.3V and 5V Power supply
● Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with MSA XFP Specification
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3ae
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8077i
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 10GBASE- LR/LW/ER/EW/ZR/ZW
● 10G Fiber Channel
● Other Optical Link


  • Previous:
  • Next: