40G QSFP+ SR4

简短描述

The TQS-FGM1-85DCR is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. The module operates by a single +3.3V p...


产品信息

产品标签

The TQS-FGM1-85DCR is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module.It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle.

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.

The TQS-FGM1-85DCR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
 Wavelength
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
 TQS-FGM1-85DCR
 QSFP+
 MMF
 40G
 850nm
 VCSEL/PIN
 100m
 MT/MPO
 -5℃ ~ +70℃
 Yes
 40GBE

Product Features
● 4 independent full-duplex channels
● Up to 10.5Gbps data rate per channel
● MTP/MPO optical connector
● QSFP MSA (SFF-8436) compliant
● Digital diagnostic capabilities
● Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 multi-mode fiber
● Single +3.3V power supply

Compliant Standard
● CML compatible electrical I/O
● XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
● RoHS-6 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● Data Center
● Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
● 40G Ethernet


  • Previous:
  • Next: