25G SFP28 LR

简短描述

The TPS-X510-31DCR is an 1310nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 9/125μm single-mode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification (SFF-8431 and SFF-8432). More Details Part No. Package Fiber Type Data Rate Wavelength Optical Components Distance Connector Temperature range DDMI Applicati...


产品信息

产品标签

The TPS-X510-31DCR is an 1310nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 transceiver. It is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 9/125μm single-mode optical fiber (SMF) and support up to 10km. The module has a duplex LC optical interface and all mechanical characteristics are compliant with the current SFP+ specification (SFF-8431 and SFF-8432).

More Details

Part No.

Package

Fiber Type

Data Rate

Wavelength

Optical Components

Distance

Connector

Temperature range

DDMI

Application

Data Sheet

TPS-X510-31DCR

SFP28

SMF

28G

1310nm

DFB

10Km

LC

-5~70℃

Y

5G Enthernet

Product Features
● Single +3.3V Power supply
● Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
● Duplex LC optical Connector
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Capable of over 10km transmission on single-mode fiber

Compliant Standard
● SFP28 MSA Compliant
● SFF-8431 Compliant
● RoHS-6 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature: 0℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001: 2000
● ISO14001: 2004

Applications
● 25GBASE-LR


  • Previous:
  • Next: