GPON OLT C+++

简短描述

The GPON OLT transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T G.984. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate         Laser  Optical ...


产品信息

产品标签

The GPON OLT transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as ITU-T G.984. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490 nm.The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

More Details

Part No.
 Package
 Fiber Type
 Data Rate
        Laser
 Optical Components
 Distance
 Connector
 Temperature range
 DDMI
 Application
 Data Sheet
TSP-GS21-43DCS
GPON OLT C+++
 DFB
 TX 2.488Gbps/RX 1.244Gbps
 /
 20km
 SC/UPC
 -5~70℃
 Y
 DML

Features:
● Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2.488Gbps/RX 1.244Gbps application
● 1490nm DFB-LD Transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA Receiver
● Distance up to 20km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
● Single SC/UPC Connector Interface
● Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
● Compliant with ITU-T G.984
● Low EMI and Excellent ESD protection

Applications:
● FTTH
● Gigabit Passive Optical Networks

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 相关产品